SCHEDULE
(subject to change)
(subject to change)
All events are taking place at
Roosevelt University
430 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
Parking: https://www.parkwhiz.com/
Click here for accommodation options
Roosevelt University
430 S. Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605
Parking: https://www.parkwhiz.com/
Click here for accommodation options
-
Festival Schedule
-
Competition Schedule
-
Masterclass Schedule
<
>
Saturday, June 3rd
8:00-9:00 am Registration, 9th floor, elevator lounge
9 am - 1:00 pm Competition, 1st round
Junior and Senior - Mikowsky Hall (AUD 907)
and
Collegiate and Open - Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
1:00-2:00 pm Lunch break
Vendor exhibition 9 am - 6 pm, 9th floor, CCPA student lounge
1:30 - 2:30 pm Lecture with Javier Villafuerte:
“Techniques of flamenco applied to classical guitar”
Marks Hall (AUD 964)
3:20 pm – 4:50 pm Master-class with An Tran
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
4:15 pm – 5:45 pm Master-class with Denis Azabagic
Mikowsky Hall (AUD 907)
5:30-6:30 pm Ensemble rehearsal
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
7 pm Award Ceremony for Junior and Senior divisions
Announcement of the selected finalist for Collegiate and Open Division
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
7:30 pm Concert - Domenico Mottola
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
Free Entrance
9 pm Dinner - Off-Campus (See suggested location)
Sunday, June 4th
Vendor exhibition 9 am- 4 pm, 9th floor, CCPA student lounge
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Collegiate and Open division Finals
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
12:00-1:30 pm Lunch Break
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm Master-class with Domenico Mottola
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Master-class with Sergio Assad
Mikowsky Hall (AUD 907)
4:30-5:30 pm Ensemble Dress Rehearsal
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
6:00 pm Award Ceremony for Collegiate and Open divisions
Ensemble performance
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
6:30 pm Concert - An Tran
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
Single tickets ($15,-) available at the door
(cash, check, credit card or PayPal)
or here.
8 pm Dinner - Off-Campus
8:00-9:00 am Registration, 9th floor, elevator lounge
9 am - 1:00 pm Competition, 1st round
Junior and Senior - Mikowsky Hall (AUD 907)
and
Collegiate and Open - Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
1:00-2:00 pm Lunch break
Vendor exhibition 9 am - 6 pm, 9th floor, CCPA student lounge
1:30 - 2:30 pm Lecture with Javier Villafuerte:
“Techniques of flamenco applied to classical guitar”
Marks Hall (AUD 964)
3:20 pm – 4:50 pm Master-class with An Tran
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
4:15 pm – 5:45 pm Master-class with Denis Azabagic
Mikowsky Hall (AUD 907)
5:30-6:30 pm Ensemble rehearsal
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
7 pm Award Ceremony for Junior and Senior divisions
Announcement of the selected finalist for Collegiate and Open Division
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
7:30 pm Concert - Domenico Mottola
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
Free Entrance
9 pm Dinner - Off-Campus (See suggested location)
Sunday, June 4th
Vendor exhibition 9 am- 4 pm, 9th floor, CCPA student lounge
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Collegiate and Open division Finals
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
12:00-1:30 pm Lunch Break
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm Master-class with Domenico Mottola
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Master-class with Sergio Assad
Mikowsky Hall (AUD 907)
4:30-5:30 pm Ensemble Dress Rehearsal
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
6:00 pm Award Ceremony for Collegiate and Open divisions
Ensemble performance
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
6:30 pm Concert - An Tran
Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
Single tickets ($15,-) available at the door
(cash, check, credit card or PayPal)
or here.
8 pm Dinner - Off-Campus
Collegiate Division - Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
Time |
Name |
9:00 |
Kiran Lee |
9:15 |
Quinn Shumway |
9:30 |
Vivian Wang |
9:45 |
Gwenyth Aggeler |
Open Division - Ganz Hall (AUD 745)
Time |
Name |
10:20 |
Owen Wang |
10:38 |
YunZhe Lin |
10:56 |
Jeremy Waldrip |
11:14 |
Diego Chavarria |
11:32 |
Alex Lassa |
11:50 |
You Wang |
12:08 |
Aiden Wiley Lippke |
12:26 |
Gwenyth Aggeler |
June 3rd
An Tran
GANZ HALL - AUD 745
3:20 Gwenyth Aggeler
3:50 J. Fitz
4:20 Sienna Morrison
4:35 Isaac Sutherland
Denis Azabagic
Mikowsky Hall AUD 907
4:15 Andrew Kremer
4:45 Andrew Flory
5:15 Catherine Huo
5:30 Simon Joos
June 4th
Domenico Mottola
Ganz Hall AUD 745
2:30 Vivian Wang
3:00 Owen Wang
3:30 Ryan Ivanov
3:45 Kiran Lee
Sergio Assad
Mikowsky Hall AUD 907
4:30 Samuel Hines
5:00 YunZhe Lin
5:30 Jeremy Waldrip